Home
Back to Home Page



 
Place Name M F Occupation Born in this County Born in England or  Ireland
Saline Janet Bogie
50 Midwife N

Janet  Bogie
15
Y
  do James Fraser 55
Carrier N

Elspit  Fraser
50
Y

James Fraser 25
Ag Lab Y

Andrew Fraser 25
Ag Lab Y

Elizabeth Fraser
20
Y
  do Andrew Fraser 65
Army P N
  do Jean Barroman
55
Y

John Barroman   25
Blacksmith Y

David Barroman 25
Smith J Y

Robert Barroman 20
Shoem Y

Jean Barroman
20
Y

Thos McNaughton 20
Smith J N
            Alexr Stenhouse 15
Smith ap N

Andw Campbell 14
Smith ap N

John Keir 13
Shoem ap N
  do Jas Fotheringham 45
Joiner Y

Janet  Fotheringham
30
Y

Margaret Fotheringham
11d
Y

John Fargus 6

Y

Janet Maule
2
Y
  do Duncan Clark 60
Cooper N

Janet Clark
60
N

Barbara Clark
25
Y
Page 2






Saline
Julia Hunter
70


N


Jean do

25

Y


//John do
50

Mason J
Y

do
Agnes Anderson

50
F. Lab



Jean do

15

Y


//David Maule
10


Y

do
Alexr Hutton
60

Cooper
Y


Margaret do

55

N


Janet do

20

Y


Margaret do

20
Dressm.
Y


//Jemima do

12

Y

do
//Margaret Hutton

50
F. Lab
Y

Hollands
Sarah Reid

60

Y


Janet do

40
F.S.
Y


Ann do

30
F.Lab
Y


/Andrew do
20

Smith J.
Y


//Andw Black
5


Y

do
Thos Miekleljohn
25

Ag. L
Y


Catherine do

22

N


Isabella do

9 mths

Y

Burnbrea
William Keir
58

Oastler
Y


//William do
9


Y

do
Janet Wadlaw

60

Y


William do
36

Ag. Lab
Y


Thomas do
34

do
Y

Page 3






Burnbrea
David Hunter
28

Mason J
N


Janet do

27

Y


John do
5


Y
`

Thomas do
2


Y


//David do
4mths


Y

Gateside
John Anderson
80

Independant
Y


//Elizabeth Cousine

45
F.S
Y

do
Frances Fotheringham
25

Ag Lab
Y


Mary do

18

Y


//Catharine do

1 mth

Y

do
Margaret Hamilton

39
F. Lab
Y


Margaret do

11

Y


Elizabeth do

9

Y


Janet do

7

Y


Hugh do
5


Y


//Christian do

3

Y

do
Christian Gibson

47
F. Lab
Y


//Jean do

18

Y

Drumpark
Willm Fotheringham
43

Ag Lab
Y


Margaret do

40

Y


John do
13


Y


William do
11


Y


Janet do

9

Y


Alexander do
7


Y

Next Page 4-6